Past and Present Officers of ECCCE

PAST ECERI / ECCCE CHAIRMEN

Bishop Antonio Mabutas
(Jan 1966 – Dec 1971)

Bishop Felix Perez
(Jan 1972 – Dec 1976)

Bishop Leonardo Legaspi
(Jan 1977 – Nov 1988)

Bishop Federico Escaler
(Dec 1988 – Nov 1991)

Bishop Manuel Sobrevinas
(Dec 1991 – Nov 1995)

Abp. Leonardo Legaspi
(Dec 1995 – Nov 2003)

Bishop Socrates Villegas
(Dec 2003 – Nov 2013)

Bishop Francisco de Leon
(Dec 2013 – Nov 2015)

Our Present Officers

Most Rev. Roberto C. Mallari, DD

Bishop of San Jose Nueva Ecija

CHAIRMAN

Most Rev. Marlo M. Peralta, DD

Archbishop of Nueva Segovia

VICE CHAIRMAN

Most Rev. Socrates B. Villegas, DD

Archbishop of Lingayen-Dagupan

MEMBER

Most Rev. Guillermo V. Afable, DD

Bishop of Digos

MEMBER

Alarcon

Most Rev. Rex Andrew C. Alarcon, DD

Bishop of Daet

MEMBER

Most Rev. Francisco M. De Leon, DD

Bishop of Antipolo

MEMBER

Most Rev. Jose Elmer I. Mangalinao, DD

Bishop of Bayombong

MEMBER

Most Rev. Daniel O. Presto, DD

Bishop of San Fernando, La Union

MEMBER

Most Rev. Mel Rey M. Uy

Bishop of Lucena

MEMBER

Most Rev. Sofronio A. Bancud, SSS, DD

Bishop of Cabanatuan

CONSULTANT

Most Rev. Patrick Daniel Y. Parcon, DD

Bishop of Talibon

consultant

Tribute to the “Architect of Philippine Catechesis in Our Time” Archbishop Leonardo Z. Legaspi, O.P., D.D.

Photo credit: http://cbcponline.net/

Scroll to Top